Products

News

18.02.2013
Payment via bank transfer

31.01.2013

Do not pay without filling the reference field (Verwendungszweck), example for reference:
2013000258, when you create an order we must first check it, and confirm.
Important: Presently, we cannot accept PayPal payments. Wait for our further instructions.

Apricot oil, refined - ( 100 ml )

Availability: In stock
Quantity: x 1 ks
Price with VAT: 3,12 € ( 2,60 € without VAT )

Product name

Apricot oil refined

 

INCI: Prunus armeniaca oil

Product use

Cosmetic industry

Information

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the crushed cores by mechanical pressing and then refined. A small thermophilic apricot tree is grown in the Mediterranean.

Apricot kernel oil has a nutritious, calming effect and helps with dry and cracked skin. Apricot kernel oils are quickly absorbed and do not leave any residue on the skin. Moisture is stored and smoothes the skin, and the fabric strengthens and eats the skin. Apricot kernel oil is suitable for all skin types, including children's skin.

UPOZORNENIE: